men in batik

Came across this photo on HCFoo’s tennis blog. Wanted to laugh sooooo hard!

LOL... Nando, you don't tuck in the Batik shirt! With Richie,... on Twitpic

L-R: Richard Gasquet, Robin Soderling, Nikolay Davydenko and Fernando Verdasco

Somehow my head immediately registers an image of Fernando Verdasco dancing flamenco in batik.. auuwww.. sexy! Can’t blame a girl for having a li’l imagination, can we?

Nope, he didn’t win the Malaysian Open last weekend. Nikolay Davydenko did. Nando came a close second (6-4, 7-5).

I shall patiently wait for the day Rafael Nadal appears in batik. That shall be a sight to behold *big grin*

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

OMG...fernando siap tuck-in lg, haha that's funny! kalo ye nak bg batik free pun, fork up a bit laa...jgnlaa dok bg yg xlawa lgsung. for 100 pun dah dpt a nice one. isk, xpuas hati betoi tgk batik hodoh nie...haha

dieya said...

itulaa.. batik cikai jek diorg bayi players pakai.. tak senonoh betul!